Academics Activities


Our College students came with flying colours and brought laurel by securing merits in GNDU


Sno.

Class

Name

University Position

1.

BSC (N.M) (1st sem)

Kiranjot Kaur

1st in GNDU

2.

BCA(1st sem)

Navpreet kaur

1st in GNDU

3.

B.Voc(FS&G) (1st sem)

Kuljeet kaur

1st in GNDU

4.

B.Voc(FS&G) (3rd sem)

Navjot Kaur

1st in GNDU

5.

Diploma in food production

Priya

1st in GNDU

6.

BSC (N.M)(1st sem)

Komalpreet Kaur

2nd in GNDU

7.

BCA(1st sem)

Sandeep Kaur

2nd in GNDU

8.

Diploma in S&T

Harminder Kaur

2nd in GNDU

9.

BSC (M) (5th sem)

Shreya Gandotra

3rd in GNDU

10.

BSC (F.D)(1st sem)

Samarpreet Kaur

3rd in GNDU

11.

Diploma in (S&T)

Puneet Kahlon

3rd in GNDU

12.

BSC(N.M) 1st sem

Vibhul

4th in GNDU

13.

B.Voc(FS&G) (3rd sem)

Neetika

4th in GNDU

14.

BSC (FD)(1st sem)

Isha

5th in GNDU

15.

Dept in Food Production

Harsimranpreet

5th in GNDU

16.

BSC(N.M)

Rupinder Kaur

5th in GNDU

17.

BSC(Medical)

Navdeep Kaur

5th in GNDU

18.

MA(Punjabi)(3rd sem)

Manisha

6th in GNDU

19.

M.A(Punjabi)3rd sem

Sumanpreet Kaur

7th in GNDU

20.

BSC(Medical)(3rd sem)

Komalpreet Kaur

6th in GNDU

21.

B.Voc (FS&G)

Rajwinder Kaur

6th in GNDU

22.

BSC (N.M) (5th sem)

Sumanpreet Kaur

6th in GNDU

23.

B.Voc(FS&G)

Arti

6th in GNDU

24.

BCA(1st sem)

Karampreet kaur

7th in GNDU

25.

B.Voc(FS&G)(1st sem)

Priyanka

10th in GNDU

26.

BSC(Medical)(3rd sem)

Navdeep Kaur

8th in GNDU

27.

B.COM(3rd sem)

Gurpreet Kaur

9th in GNDU

28.

BSC(FD)(5th sem)

Kiran

10th in GNDU

29.

Diploma in (S&T)

Manjinder Kaur

11th in GNDU

30.

BSC(Medical)

Rupinder Kaur

11th in GNDU

31.

BSC(N.M)1st sem

Sakshi

11th in GNDU

32.

M.A(Punjabi)(1st  sem)

Nirmaljeet Kaur

18th in GNDU

33.

B.Voc(FS&G)(1st sem)

Kulwinder Kaur

22nd in GNDU

34.

BSC(FD)(5th sem)

Kulwinder Kaur

22nd in GNDU

35.

BCA (1st sem)

Harmanjot Kaur

22nd in GNDU

36.

M.com(1st sem)

Kanchan

12th in GNDU

37.

B.sc (comp.sc)(5th sem)

Harpreet kaur

12th in GNDU

38.

B.sc(FD)(1st sem)

Simranjeet kaur

12th in GNDU

39.

B.sc(m)(5th sem)

Navneet Sharma

12th  in GNDU

40.

B.sc(FD)(5th sem)

Himani

13th in GNDU

41.

B.sc(Nm)(3rd sem)

Shivani Sharma

14th in GNDU

42.

B.com(3rd sem)

Komalpreet kaur

14th in GNDU

43.

B.A (5th sem)

Shilpa

14th in GNDU

44.

B.A(5th sem)

Diksha

12th in GNDU

45.

B. voc(fs&G)

Sushna

13th in GNDU

46.

B.sc (fd)(5th sem)

Shallu devi

14th in GNDU

47.

M.com (3rd sem)

Radha

15th in GNDU

48.

B.sc(fd)(3rd sem)

Palwinder kaur

16th in GNDU

49.

B.voc

Jobanpreet

17th in GNDU

50.

B.com(5th sem)

Aditi

19th in GNDU

51.

B.com(5th sem)

jamanna

21st in GNDU

52.

B.com(5th sem)

Gurmeet kaur

21st in GNDU


  

Pt. Mohan Lal S.D. College For Women