FACULITIES

PRINCIPAL
DR. (MRS.) NEERU SHARMA
(M.A. Political Science, History , M.Phil., Ph.D
.)
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mrs. Poonam Seth ( MCA, B.Ed. )
Ms. Rajwant Saini  ( MCA )
Mrs. Sandeep Kaur Goraya ( MCA )
Mrs. Surkhab Shelly ( M.Tech. )
Mrs. Raveen Kaur  ( MCA )
Mrs. Rajni ( MCA )
Ms. Swati Mahajan ( M.Sc. )
Ms. Ritika ( M.Tech )
Mrs. Kiranbir Kaur ( M.Sc., B.Ed. )


COMMERCE
Mrs. Seema Mahajan ( M.Com.,  NET, M.Phil.)
Mrs. Money Ohri ( M.Com., NET, M.Phil. )
Dr. (Mrs.) Khushboo ( M .Com., M.Phil., UGC/JRF, Ph.D.)
Mrs. Ravneet
(M.Com., NET, B.Ed.,  MBA, DIM, PGDIM, PGDFS, NIIT)
Ms. Komal Mahajan ( M.Com., NET )
Mrs. Neha ( M.Com, B.Ed. )


HISTORY
Mrs. Pardeep Kaur (  M.A., M.Phil. )
Mrs. Sunita Kumari ( M.A., B.Ed. )


CHEMISTRY
Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur ( M.Sc., B.Ed. )
Mrs. Kuljit Kaur ( M.Sc. (H.S.) )

DRESS DESIGNING
Ms. Harsha Sharma
( M.Sc. ( FD & Merchandising ), M.A.(Pol. Sci. ))
Ms. Jagjeet Kaur
( M.Sc. (FT) M.A.  Punjabi, PG Diploma in DD )
Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur ( M.Sc. (FT), B.D. (Bachelor in FD)
Ms. Neha ( M.Sc. (FD) )


SOCIOLOGY
Dr.(Mrs.)Rama Gandotra
( M.A., M.Sc. (Gold Medalist), NET, B.Ed., Ph.D )

BOTANY
Ms. Manisha (M.Sc.)
Ms. Harkanwal (M.Sc.)

LIBRARIAN
Mrs. Judith ( M.A., M.Lib., B.Ed. )
Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
( Dip. Steno, Dip. Library Sci. andArt & Craft )


ECONOMICS
Mrs. Jyoti Saini ( M.A., NET )
Mrs. Samita ( M.A. (Eco), B.Ed. )


ZOOLOGY
Mrs. Palwinder Kaur ( M.Sc., B.Ed. )
Ms. Satinder Kaur ( M.Sc. )


FINE ARTS
Mrs. Kirandeep
( M.A. Fine Arts,  M.A. History of Arts, B.Ed., NET)

PUNJABI
Dr. (Mrs.) Sukhwinder Kaur
( M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed., Diploma in Urdu )
Mrs. Harjit Kaur Kalsi (  M.A., MPhil. )
Mrs. Kamlesh ( M.A. )
Mrs. Baljit  ( M.A., B.Ed. )
Mrs. Navneet Kaur ( M.A., B.Ed. PGDCA )
Ms. Tarandeep ( M.A., B.Ed., NET )


PHYSICS
Dr. (Mrs.) Mridula Dogra,
( M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. )
Mrs. Divya Nischal  ( M.Sc )

TABLA INSTRUCTOR
Mr. Prem Kumar M.A. (Tabla)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Gagandeep ( B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., PGDCA )

BIO TECH
Ms. Neha (M.Sc.)

COSMETOLOGY
Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur
(M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed., PG Dip. in Cosmetology and PG in DD)
PHILOSOPHY
Ms. Rajinder Kaur ( M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed )
HINDI
Mrs. Punita ( M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. )

MUSIC
Ms. Neeru Gupta ( M.A., B.Ed., NET )
PSYCHOLOGY
Mrs. Kanta
M.A. (Psychology, Hindi ,M.Phil., M.Ed. )

ENGLISH
Dr. (Mrs.) Dinesh Sharma(  M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil., Ph.D. )
Mrs. Jyoti
(M.A. (Gold Medalist) B.Ed.PGDCA, CTET, PSTET, CSB (AWES) Qualified)
Ms. Divya ( M.A., B.Ed. (Certificate Course in Comm. Skills))
Ms. Vibha ( M.A., B.Ed
. )

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs. Sweety, ( Accountant )
Mr. Neeraj, ( Office Assistant )
Mr. Manu Bhaskar,( Clerk )
Mr. Gagandeep Mahajan, ( Clerk )
Mr. Dalwinder Singh, ( Clerk )
Mrs. Archana, ( Clerk )
Mrs. Navjot, ( Lab Asstt. )
HOME SCIENCE
Ms. Maninderjit Kaur
 M.Sc. (FS & HM) & PG Dip. in Food & Nutrition


MATHS
Mrs. Savita Nanda ( M.Sc., NET, B.Ed. )
Mrs. Mitali Mahajan ( M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. )
Mrs. Manjinder Kaur( M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. )
Mrs. Rajni  ( M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA )
Ms. Shivani ( M.Sc. )

Pt. Mohan Lal SD College For Woman